Lat. 40-55.812 N        Long. 073-30.812 W
Friday, December 09, 2016 




 


    


     


    


    
 

    
 

    


    


    


    


    


    


     


    


    


  
    


    


    


     
 On the Water: 2016 Regattas & Results 
2016 Race Committee Duty Schedule
Click here for RC Duty Schedule as of 6/22/16
 2016 Fleet Racing
Click here for Notice of Race
Click here for Sailing Instructions
Click here for Championship Results
2016 Friday Night Summer Solstice Series
Click here for Results
Philip J. Roosevelt Series
Click here for Results
Date Event Race Documents
 4/2-4/3/16  Texas Shootout Team Race Regatta
 (hosted by Texas Corinthian Yacht Club)
 
 4/8-4/10/16  Baldwin Cup
 (hosted by Newport Harbor Yacht Club)
 
 4/9/16  Winter Sailing Spring Fling/District 8  Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 4/23-4/24/16  Jackson Cup
 (hosted by Boston Yacht Club)
 
 5/14/16  Alfred Roosevelt Regatta  Preliminary Ad
 Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 Results
 5/21-5/22/16  Oyster Bay Challenge  Notice of Race 
 Entry Form

 
Sailing Instructions
 Rotation Sheet
 Results
 5/28/16  Race to Blackrock Yacht Club  Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 Amendment to the SI's
 Results
 5/29/19  Fleet Racing (1430)  Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 6/1/16  Ladies Sailing Series Racing (0930)  
 6/1/16  Fleet Racing at Sagamore YC (1730)  Additional Information
 6/3-7/1/16   Friday Night Solstice Series (1830)  Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 6/3/16-Race 1 Results
 6/9/16-Race 2 Results
 6/17/16-Race 3 Results
 6/24/16-Race 4 Results
 6/4/16  Summer Team Racing (1300)  Additional Information
 6/5/16  Fleet Racing (1430)  Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 6/8/16  Ladies Sailing Series Racing (0930)  
 6/8/16  Fleet Racing at Sagamore YC (1730)  Additional Information
 6/11/16  Squaw Cup  Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 Results
 6/12/16  Fleet Racing (1430)  Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 6/15/16  Ladies Sailing Series Racing (0930)  
 6/15/16  Fleet Racing at Sagamore YC (1730)  Additional Information
 6/15-6/18/16  Costa Smeralda TR (away)  
 6/18/16  Cayenne Trophy  Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 Amendment to SI's
 Results
 6/19/16  Fleet Racing (1430)  Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 6/22/16  Ladies Sailing Series Racing (0930)  
 6/22/16  Fleet Racing at Sagamore YC (1730)  Additional Information
 6/25/16  Summer Team Racing (1300)  Additional Information
 6/26/16  Fleet Racing (1430)  Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 6/27/16  First Day of SCYC Junior Program  Click here for more info
 6/29/16  Ladies Sailing Series Racing (0930)  
 6/29/16  Fleet Racing at Sagamore YC (1730)  Additional Information
 7/2/16  Summer Team Racing (1300)  Additional Information
 7/4/16  Junior-Senior Challenge  Informational Flyer
 Results
 7/9-7/10/16  Annual Rendezvous  Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 Results
 7/13-7/16/16  Commodores' International Cup  Sailing Instructions
 Results
 7/20/16  Kiwassa Cup  Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 Results
 7/23-7/31/16  Eastern Cruise  Click here for more info
 8/5-8/7/16  Morgan Cup TR
 (hosted by New York Yacht Club)
 
 8/6/16  Dooley Roosevelt Pursuit Race
 (hosted by Sagamore Yacht Club)
 Click here for more info
 8/19-8/21/16  Hinman Masters TR
 (hosted by New York Yacht Club)
 Additional Information
 8/26-8/28/16  Hinman Grandmasters TR
 (hosted by New York Yacht Club)
 Additional Information
 9/3/16  Stratford Shoal Race  Preliminary Ad
 Entry Form
 Sailing Instructions
 Results
 9/4/16  Fall Regatta (One-Designs)  Entry Form 
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 Results
 9/5/16  Fall Regatta (PHRF)  Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 Results
 9/10-9/11/16  Kirby Cup
 
(hosted by Noroton Yacht Club)
 Notice of Race
 9/14/16  Benzie Cup  Notice of Race
 Entry Form
 Sailing Instructions
 Results
 9/23-9/25/16  USODA ACC  Preliminary Ad
 Notice of Race
 10/2/16  Olympic Legacy Regatta  Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 Entry Form
 Scratch Sheet
 Results
 10/8-10/10/16  Lee Trophy  Notice of Race
 Entry Form

 Sailing Instructions
 Rotation Sheet
 Results
 10/12-10/15/16  British-America Cup  Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 10/22/16  Sailing Awards Dinner  
 10/22-10/23/16  Melges 24 Regatta
 (hosted by Oakcliff Sailing)
 
 10/29-10/30/16  Halloween Regatta
 (hosted by Oakcliff Sailing)
 
 11/6/16  First Day of Winter Sailing  
 11/27/16  Thanksgiving 2x2 Team Race Regatta  
516-922-6200 SCYC Copyright © 1997-2006.