Lat. 40-55.812 N        Long. 073-30.812 W
Sunday, March 26, 2017 

 


ABOUT: COMMITTEES
 
STANDING COMMITTEES

Membership Committee

Janet Campos, Chair
Jean-Pierre Blaise
William M. Copp
Karen J. Martin
Colin X. Morse
Allen J. Underwood II
Richard Weir III
W. Fifield Whitman

Race Committee
David M. Morse, Chair 
Click here for 2016 Committee

House Committee
John P. Christman, M.D., Chair
Fred Bauerschmidt
Kirsten Benjamin
John Bonifacio
Priscilla T. Constants
Susan Ellis
Lisa DeNatale
Pam DeNatale
Grace Haggerty
Christina Meyer
Alexis Moed
Kathryn Morse
Alex Urdea
Paula Weir

Law Committee

Michael G. Chalos, Chair

Buildings & Grounds Committee
Peter M. Weiler, Chair
Fred Bauerschmidt
Dennis Belfiore
Jean-Pierre Blaise
Edward J. Chimney, Jr.
John P. Christman, M.D.
John M. Collins
Willis S. DeLaCour, Jr.
Stephen Hanley
Frank C. Lizza
David M. Morse
Michael Seele
Richard Weir III

Junior Activities Committee
Jean-Pierre Blaise, Chair
Tina Blaise
John Bonifacio
Christina Meyer
Bam Miller
Allison Witton

Boatyard Committee
Daniel P. Barbiero, Chair
Daniel P. Barbiero, Chair
Matthew DeNatale
Julian P. Fisher II
Michael Chalos
Victor M. Ort
Peter M. Weiler

Class Representatives
Commo. William R. Denslow, Jr.-Cruising Class
John J. Benjamin-Shields Class
Maud Robertson/Vicki Johnson-Ladies Sailing
David Kruse-Laser Class
E. Eric Johnson-Sonar Class
Commo. Alfred C. Constants III/Peter C. Troxler-Team Racing
Edward J. Chimney, Jr.-Dinghy Sailing
Commo. William R. Denslow, Jr.-PHRF Racing

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Committee on Lines, Models & Artifacts

Past-Commo. Robert E. DeNatale, Chair
Robert E. DeNatale, Chair
Richard Weir III, Vice-Chair
James J. Bell
Ian Gumprecht
Martin Wenz
Jared R. Gianatasio
Leland M. Deane
W. Russell G. Byers, Jr.
Robert B. MacKay

Competition Committee
Rear-Commo. Gerard L. Eastman, Jr., Chair
Past-Commo. Park Benjamin III
Past-Commo. Alfred C. Constants III
Past-Commo. William R. Denslow, Jr.
Christina Blaise
Jean-Pierre Blaise
Priscilla T. Constants
Julian P. Fisher II
J. Wooderson Glenn III
E. Eric Johnson
Vicki Johnson
David Kruse
David M. Morse
Priscilla Palmer
Maud Robertson
Peter C. Troxler

Committee on Navigation & Seamanship
TBA

Winter Sailing Committee
David Kruse, Chair
Ed Berenblum
E. Eric Johnson
Lindsay Hewitt
Bob Terry

Cruising Class Committee
Past-Commo. William R. Denslow, Jr., Chair
Past-Commo. Park Benjamin III, Vice-Chair
Joseph F. Barry
John P. Christman
Andrew P. DeNatale
Julian P. Fisher II
Fredd Isaksen
Frank Mavronicolas
Lawrence C. Schmidlapp
Allen J. Underwood II
Peter M. Weiler

Long Range Planning Committee
Past-Commo. Hugh M. Jones, Jr., Chair

Ladies Sailing Committee
Tracy McRoberts, Co-Chair
Barbel Polansky, Co-Chair/Secretary
Vicki Johnson, Treasurer/Race Committee
Maud Robertson, Race Committee
Paula Gonthier-Hospitality
Marianne Nash-Special Events
Caroline DuBois-Cold Spring Harbor Liaison

Young Members' Committee
TBA


 
516-922-6200 SCYC Copyright © 1997-2006.