2018 SCYC TENTATIVE Sailing Calendar
3/14-3/18/18 St. Petersburg Womens Invitational Clinic & Regatta (AWAY) Additional Information
5/5-5/6/18 Oyster Bay Challenge Notice of Race
Electronic Entry Form
5/12/18 Alfred Roosevelt Regatta  
5/12-5/13/18 US Sailing Level 1 Course (SCYC to host)  
5/19/18 Elihu Root Trophy (1 of 3)  
5/19-5/20/18 US Sailing Level 1 Course (SCYC to host)  
5/26/18 Race to Black Rock  
5/28/18 Cayenne Trophy (1 of 3)  
5/30-9/19/18 Wednesday Night Fleet Racing at Sagamore YC Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
6/1-7/13/18 Friday Night Summer Solstice Series  
6/1-6/3/18 Helga Cup (AWAY-NRV Germany) Additional Information
6/2/18 Sonar Clinic  
6/2/18 2018 Execution Rock Run Race (AWAY-Sagamore YC) Additional Information
Notice of Race
6/7-6/8/18 US Sailing Level 2 Course (SCYC to host)  
6/9/18 Sonar Clinic  
6/9/18 Squaw Cup  
6/16/18 Cayenne Trophy (2 of 3)  
6/23-6/24/18 Commodore Swan Grandmasters Notice of Race
Electronic Entry Form
6/27/18 Kiwassa Cup  
6/27-7/1/18 Rose Cup (SCYC to host) Additional Information
7/4/18 Junior-Senior Challenge  
7/7-7/8/18 Annual Rendezvous  
7/14/18 Elihu Root Trophy (2 of 3)  
7/14-7/15/18 Corinthian Young Guns Notice of Race
Electronic Entry Form
7/17-7/20/18 Commodores' International Cup (AWAY-Royal Northern & Clyde YC)  
7/21-7/29/18 Eastern Cruise  
8/3-8/5/18 Morgan Cup (AWAY-New York YC)  
8/4/18 Dooley Roosevelt Pursuit Race  
8/12-8/14/18 JSA Opti Champs (SCYC to host)  
8/17-8/19/18 Hinman Masters (AWAY-New York YC)  
9/1/18 Stratford Shoal Race  
9/2/18 Fall Regatta (One-Designs)  
9/3/18 Fall Regatta (PHRF)  
9/3/18 Imperial Poona YC EIEIO Regatta (SCYC to host)  
9/8/18 Elihu Root Trophy (3 of 3)  
9/9/18 Cayenne Trophy "Persephone Plate" (3 of 3)  
9/12-9/15/18 Thompson Cup (SCYC to host)
4th Stop in Grandslam Match Racing Series
Additional Information
9/19/18 Benzie Cup  
9/29-9/30/18 Kirby Cup (AWAY-Noroton YC)  
10/6-10/8/18 The Lee Family Trophy Notice of Race (amended)
Electronic Entry Form